Migration Path

Benefits

  • Legal right to stay indefinitely

  • Social Welfare

​​

  • Quality of life

  • Climate & Air quality

  • Security

  • Cultural Diversity

​​​​

  • Public education system

  • Medicare

  • Age pension

  • Child care rebate

  • Youth allowance

Visa Subclass

188A

Business Innovation & Investment Visa

This visa allows people with business skills who want to establish, develop and manage a new or existing business in Australia.

Eligibility:

  • You own a business with a turnover of AUD $500K in each of 2 of the last 4 fiscal years

  • You and/or your partner hold net personal and business assets of AUD $800K that are lawfully acquired and available for legal transfer to Australia within two years of the visa being granted

  • Under 55 years of age

  • Score at least 65 points on the business innovation and investment points test. Points are awarded for: age, business experience, net personal and business assets, business turnover, business innovation, English language ability and academic/vocational qualifications

132 

Business Talent Visa

This visa allows high-calibre business owners to establish a new or develop an existing business in Australia.

Eligibility:

 

  • The applicant is required to show net assets in the business of minimum AUD $400,000

  • You have maintained at least a 30% ownership share (or 10% where the business is a publicly listed company) and the turnover of the business should be at least AUD $3 million for 2 of the last 4 fiscal years

  • Net business and personal assets of at least AUD $1.5 million that are legally acquired and can be transferred to Australia within two years after the visa is granted

  • Nomination by a State or Territory government to migrate to Australia.

  • Genuine and realistic commitment to establish a new business or purchase an existing business 

To work out what visa will be the best suit you,  please contact our in-house migration agent for further assistance.